Our Staff

School Administrators

Name Position
Mrs. T. Major Principal
Mr. K. Vines Vice-Principal

Counsellors

Name Position
Ms. S. Jayarajah Area Counsellor
Mrs. Z. Kumar Counselling Support Worker
Ms. J. Morgan Psychologist

Office Staff

Name Position
Mrs. B. Buchsbaum Administrative Assistant
Mrs. T. Chan Administrative Assistant

Support Staff

Name Position
Mr. J. Abad Custodian
Mr. A. David Custodian
Ms. O. Dedovskaya Custodian
Ms. G. Winkelsman Custodian
Ms. M. Easter Educational Assistant
Ms. K. Gaglowski Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Partridge Educational Assistant
Ms. B. Sameshima Educational Assistant
Ms. D. Savric Educational Assistant
Ms. M. Vilanova Educational Assistant
Ms. R. Watson Educational Assistant
Mr. M. Choinski Instrumental Music
Mrs. M. Lee Noon Hour Supervisor
Mrs. M. Ritchie Noon Hour Supervisor
Mrs. S. Rogers Noon Hour Supervisor
Mrs. B. Strik Noon Hour Supervisor
Mrs. S. Regan Relief
Mrs. M. Zeni Relief
Mrs. A. Bajgoric Resource Team
Ms. L. Brown Resource Team
Mr. J. Gallevo Resource Team
Ms. C. Nipp Resource Team
Ms. E. Yong Resource Team
Mr. R. Yoo Resource Team
Ms. K. MacLeod School Nurse
Ms. B. Neily Speech and Language
Ms. C. Wilson Teacher-Librarian

Teachers

Name Grade Division Online
M. J. Autio Grade 5, EFI Div. 15
Mme M. Back Kindergarten, EFI Div. 23
Mme S. Blomquist Grade 2, Grade 3, EFI Div. 19
Mme M. Boutin Kindergarten, EFI Div. 23
Ms. A. Bugden Grade 3, EFI Div. 18
Ms. O. Chan Kindergarten, Grade 1 Div. 11
Ms. J. Chau Grade 1, Grade 2 Div. 10
Mr. C. Dempsey Grade 6, Grade 7 Div. 2
Mr. D. Henderson
Mme C. Joinville Grade 1, EFI Div. 21
Mme T. Kohn Kindergarten, Grade 1, EFI Div. 22
Ms. L. O'Leary Grade 5 Div. 5
Mme F. Parent Grade 4, Grade 5, EFI Div. 16
Ms. S. Parkes Grade 3, Grade 4 Div. 7
M. C. Redding Grade 6, Grade 7, EFI Div. 14
Ms. A. Rennie Grade 1, Grade 2 Div. 9
Mme R. Roman Grade 4, Grade 5, EFI Div. 17
Mme N. Smith Grade 6, Grade 7, EFI Div. 13
Ms. S. Sperling Grade 2, Grade 3 Div. 8
Ms. A. Syed Kindergarten Div. 12
Ms. D. Szelagowicz Grade 3, Grade 4 Div. 6
Mr. S. Thomas
Mme L. Tyacke Grade 2, EFI Div. 21
Mr. C. Wolber Grade 5, Grade 6 Div. 3
Mr. M. Wood Grade 6, Grade 7 Div. 1
Ms. S. Wright Grade 4, Grade 5 Div. 4